Confidence Bus Company - Bus Coach Hire - Wedding Bus Coach Hire
Leicester - Leicestershire

Bus Route SP1 - St Pauls Wigston Depot

PDF Copy
Download

All bus stops along the route will be serviced if required. Please signal to the driver that you wish him/her to stop. Please ensure that all students are at their bus stop 5 minutes prior to the scheduled pick-up time.

Route and approx. times for SP1

Location

 

 

Countesthorpe – Axe & Square 07.30
Blaby – Willow Rd 07.35
Glen Parva – Wharf Way 07.40
Lutterworth Rd/Gilmorton Avenue 07.42
Monsell Drive Corner 07.45
Wigston Lane 07.50
Milligan Rd/Wigston Lane 07.50
Aberdale Rd – Parkers 08.00
Overdale Road 08.05
Meadvale Rd 08.08
Pick up Shanklin drive corner 08.09
Carisbrooke Rd 08.10
Chapel Lane 08.15
St Thomas More Church 08.20
St Pauls 08.30/05

Pricing

Bus Passes

Annual 2023-24 — £675.00
8 x monthly payments of £85.00
Autumn 2023 — £227.00
Spring 2024 — £227.00
Summer 2024 — £227.00
Ten Trip tickets £18.50

Payable either by BACs to Confidence Bus & Coach Hire Ltd Account number 61531190 HSBC Sort code 40-28-26, cheque or card payment over the phone. (e-mail office@confidencebus.co.uk)

Please complete the application form and return it to the address provided. Please make all cheques payable to Confidence Bus & Coach Co Ltd. Alternatively, you can return the form by post or email and make a credit/debit card payment by telephone at 01162 762171 (please quote name of student and name of school)

Don’t forget to include a photograph of the student.