Confidence Bus Company - Bus Coach Hire - Wedding Bus Coach Hire
Leicester - Leicestershire

Bus Route SP2 – St Pauls Wigston Depot / Canal Street - Countesthorpe Road

PDF Copy
Download

All bus stops along the route will be serviced if required. Please signal to the driver that you wish him/her to stop. Please ensure that all students are at their bus stop 5 minutes prior to the scheduled pick-up time.

Route and approx. times for SP2

Location

 

 

St Thomas Apostle Church 07.25
Wigston College 07.26
Launceston Road – Co op 07.30
Horswell Lane/Moat Rd 07.35
Meadow Way/Blakesley Rd 07.40
Kelmarsh Shops/Indian Cuisine 07.42
Walkers Tyres 07.45
St John Fisher – main Road
Brabazon Road – any bus stop
 07.50
Tennis Courts – race course side 07.53
Parmeston Way 07.55
Macdonalds – welford road 08.00
Sainsburys 08.00
The Donkey 08.05
Victoria Park Road 08.10
Evington Lane via Kimberley 08.15

Pricing

Bus Passes

Annual 2023-24 — £675.00
8 x monthly payments of £85.00
Autumn 2023 — £227.00
Spring 2024 — £227.00
Summer 2024 — £227.00
Ten Trip tickets £18.50

Payable either by BACs to Confidence Bus & Coach Hire Ltd Account number 61531190 HSBC Sort code 40-28-26, cheque or card payment over the phone. (e-mail office@confidencebus.co.uk)

Please complete the application form and return it to the address provided. Please make all cheques payable to Confidence Bus & Coach Co Ltd. Alternatively, you can return the form by post or email and make a credit/debit card payment by telephone at 01162 762171 (please quote name of student and name of school)

Don’t forget to include a photograph of the student.