Confidence Bus Company - Bus Coach Hire - Wedding Bus Coach Hire
Leicester - Leicestershire

Bus Route SP3 – St Pauls - LE5 4PH Depot

PDF Copy
Download

All bus stops along the route will be serviced if required. Please signal to the driver that you wish him/her to stop. Please ensure that all students are at their bus stop 5 minutes prior to the scheduled pick-up time.

Route and approx. times for SP3

Location

 

 

Spinney hill  
Forest Road 07.25
Hastings Road DC 07.27
Tailby Avenue  
Falcons School 07.30
Hamilton Way
Thurmaston Lane
  
Sandhills Avenue 07.45
Thornborough Way 07.50 corner
Sandhills – shops 07.52
Maidenwell Ave 07.56 any bus stop
Bryony Rd 08.00 Rosebarn Way Bus Stop
MacDonalds Hungarton Blvd 08.03
Netherhall Rd 08.05 Wigley Rd Bus Stop
New Romney Crescent 08.10 Bankside Bus Stop
The White House 08.14
Pulford Drive 08.17 Old Swallow Pub Co-op
Bushby 08.20 Garden Centre Bus Stop
School 08.30

Pricing

Bus Passes

Annual 2023-24 — £675.00
8 x monthly payments of £85.00
Autumn 2023 — £227.00
Spring 2024 — £227.00
Summer 2024 — £227.00
Ten Trip tickets £18.50

Payable either by BACs to Confidence Bus & Coach Hire Ltd Account number 61531190 HSBC Sort code 40-28-26, cheque or card payment over the phone. (e-mail office@confidencebus.co.uk)

Please complete the application form and return it to the address provided. Please make all cheques payable to Confidence Bus & Coach Co Ltd. Alternatively, you can return the form by post or email and make a credit/debit card payment by telephone at 01162 762171 (please quote name of student and name of school)

Don’t forget to include a photograph of the student.