Confidence Bus Company - Bus Coach Hire - Wedding Bus Coach Hire
Leicester - Leicestershire

Bus Route CA1
CEDARS ACADEMY

PDF Copy
Download

Route and approx. times for CA1

Bennion / Astill Lodge Road 8.03 am
Astill Lodge Shops 8.06 am
Holderness Road Bus Stop 8.11 am
Border Drive 8.14 am
Halifax Drive / Helena Crescent 8.17 am
Halifax Drive / Marwood Road 8.20 am
Beaumont Leys Lane 8.22 am
Abbey Lane / Opp Bargain Booze 8.27 am
The Cedars Academy 8.35 am
   
Depart from The Cedars Academy 3.20 pm

Travel Costs

Single Journey                                    £1.80     ) Both available from driver – cash payments

Ten Trip Tickets                                 £15.00   ) Please

Bus Passes

Annual                                                £495.00 – Direct debits 8 x monthly payments of £66.00 *

Autumn                                               £211.00

Spring                                                  £172.00

Summer                                               £161.00

Bus Passes can be purchased by ringing our office on 0116 2762171 – the necessary application form available on our website – school routes –  at the bottom of the page there is a link – please complete and e-mail along with photograph of your child.

If you have any queries, you will find our staff very willing to assist.