Confidence Bus Company - Bus Coach Hire - Wedding Bus Coach Hire
Leicester - Leicestershire

Bus Route CA1
CEDARS ACADEMY

PDF Copy
Download

Route and approx. times for CA1

A50 / Glenfield Bus Stop (Faire Road) – From August 2023 7.50 am
Bennion / Astill Lodge Road 8.03 am
Astill Lodge Shops 8.06 am
Holderness Road Bus Stop 8.11 am
Border Drive 8.14 am
Halifax Drive / Helena Crescent 8.17 am
Halifax Drive / Marwood Road 8.20 am
Beaumont Leys Lane 8.22 am
Abbey Lane / Opp Bargain Booze 8.27 am
The Cedars Academy 8.35 am
   
Depart from The Cedars Academy 3.20 pm

Pricing

Travel Costs

Single Journey — £2.20
Ten Trip Tickets — £18.50
Both available from driver – cash payments

Bus Passes

Annual 2023-24 — £595.00
8 x monthly payments of £80.00
Autumn 2023 — £250.00
Spring 2024 — £200.00
Summer 2024 — £200.00

Payable either by BACs to Confidence Bus & Coach Hire Ltd Account number 61531190 HSBC Sort code 40-28-26, cheque or card payment over the phone. (e-mail office@confidencebus.co.uk)

Please complete the application form and return it to the address provided. Please make all cheques payable to Confidence Bus & Coach Co Ltd. Alternatively, you can return the form by post or email and make a credit/debit card payment by telephone at 01162 762171 (please quote name of student and name of school)

Don’t forget to include a photograph of the student.