Confidence Bus Company - Bus Coach Hire - Wedding Bus Coach Hire
Leicester - Leicestershire

Bus Route CL4 - "After School" Bus
Countesthorpe Leysland CC

PDF Copy
Download

All bus stops along the route will be serviced if required. Please signal to the driver that you wish him/her to stop. Please ensure that all students are at their bus stop 5 minutes prior to the scheduled pick-up time.

Route and approx. times for CL4

Location

 

Afternoon
Tuesday & Wednesdays only

Countesthorpe Leysland 16.15
Community College (Bus arrives 16.00)
Southway, Blaby (on request only) 16.18
The Red Admiral, Broughton Astley 16.25
The Olde Bulls Head, Broughton Astley 16.28
The Nook, Cosby 16.33
The Library, Cosby 16.35
Dog & Gun Lane, Whetstone 16.38
Wychwood Road, Holmes Park 16.40
High Street, Whetstone 16.43
Victoria Road, Whetstone 16.45
Glen Parva (Hillsborough / Carver / Red House) 16.50
Monsell Drive 16.55

Pricing

Travel Costs

Single Journey — £2.20
Ten Trip Tickets — £18.50
Both available from driver – cash payments

Bus Passes

Annual 2023-24 — £595.00
8 x monthly payments of £80.00
Autumn 2023 — £250.00
Spring 2024 — £200.00
Summer 2024 — £200.00

Payable either by BACs to Confidence Bus & Coach Hire Ltd Account number 61531190 HSBC Sort code 40-28-26, cheque or card payment over the phone. (e-mail office@confidencebus.co.uk)

Please complete the application form and return it to the address provided. Please make all cheques payable to Confidence Bus & Coach Co Ltd. Alternatively, you can return the form by post or email and make a credit/debit card payment by telephone at 01162 762171 (please quote name of student and name of school)

Don’t forget to include a photograph of the student.